Titan 2WD V8-5.6L (VK56DE) Flex Fuel (2009)
Is the inspection result normal?
YES (Present error) - Check the following items again.
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Decision of CAN system type.
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Not received CONSULT-III data [SELF-DIAG RESULTS, CAN DIAG SUPPORT MNTR ("ECU list" included)].
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Not copied from on-board diagnosis.
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Procedure for detecting root cause.
YES (Past error) - Error was detected in the main line between the combination meter and the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
NO - Repair the main line between the harness connector E152 and the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
DIFF Branch Line Circuit
DIFF BRANCH LINE CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
1. CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the battery cable from the negative terminal.
3. Check the terminals and connectors of the differential lock control unit for damage, bend and loose connection (unit side and connector side).
Is the inspection result normal?
YES - GO TO 2.
NO - Repair the terminal and connector.
2. CHECK HARNESS FOR OPEN CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect the connector of differential lock control unit.
2. Check the resistance between the differential lock control unit harness connector terminals.
Is the measurement value within the specification?
YES - GO TO 3.
NO - Repair the differential lock control unit branch line.
3. CHECK POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Check the power supply and the ground circuit of the differential lock control unit. Refer to See: Testing and Inspection/Diagnostic Trouble Code
Tests and Associated Procedures/P Code Charts/P1833.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES (Present error) - Replace the differential lock control unit. Refer to See: Transmission Control Systems/Relays and Modules - Transmission and
Drivetrain/Relays and Modules - Differential/Control Unit/Service and Repair.
YES (Past error) - Error was detected in the differential lock control unit branch line.
NO - Repair the power supply and the ground circuit.
ADP Branch Line Circuit
ADP BRANCH LINE CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
1. CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the battery cable from the negative terminal.
3. Check the following terminals and connectors for damage, bend and loose connection (unit side and connector side).
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Driver seat control unit
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Harness connector B200
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Harness connector B37
Is the inspection result normal?
YES - GO TO 2.
NO - Repair the terminal and connector.