Accord SE Sedan L4-2254cc 2.3L SOHC (VTEC) MFI (2002)
4. Check for a blown ACG S (15 A) fuse in the under- hood fuse/relay box.
Is the fuse blown?
YES - Repair the short in the wire between the PGM-FI main relay and the ACG S (15 A) fuse.
NO - Repair the open in the wire between the PGM-FI main relay and the ACG S (15 A) fuse.
5. Turn the ignition switch ON (II), and measure voltage between body ground and PGM-FI main relay 7P connector terminal No.5.
Is there battery voltage?
YES - Go to step 7.
NO - Go to step 6.
6. Check for a blown No.1 FUEL PUMP (15 A) fuse in the driver's under-dash fuse/relay box.
Is the fuse blown?
YES - Repair the short in the wire between the PGM-FI main relay and the No.1 FUEL PUMP (15 A) fuse.
NO - Repair the open in the wire between the PGM-FI main relay and the No.1 FUEL PUMP (15 A) fuse.
7. Push the clutch pedal in, or shift to Park, then turn the ignition switch to the START (III) position, and measure voltage between body ground and
PGM-FI main relay 7P connector terminal No.2.
Is there battery voltage?
YES - Go to step 9.
NO - Go to step 8
8. Check for a blown No.13 STARTER SIGNAL (7.5 A) fuse in the driver's under-dash fuse/relay box.
Is the fuse blown?
YES - Repair the short in the wire between the PGM-FI main relay and the No.13 STARTER SIGNAL (7.5 A) fuse.