Pilot V6-3.5L (2004)
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12. Check for continuity between the B11 terminal of the driver's multiplex control unit connector and body ground.
Is there continuity?
YES - Go to step 13.
NO - Repair an open in the wire between the driver's multiplex control unit connector and body ground. If the wire is OK, check for poor ground
at G501.
13. Check for continuity between the No. 3 terminal of. the MPCS inspection connector and the A15 terminal of the driver's under-dash fuse/relay box
socket.
Is there continuity?
YES - Go to step 14.
NO - Faulty driver's under-dash fuse/relay box internal circuit between the inspection connector and the driver's under-dash fuse/relay box.
Replace the driver's under-dash fuse/relay box.
14. Check for continuity between the No. 1 terminal of the multiplex control inspection connector and body ground.
Is there continuity?
YES - If there is still no mode 1 indication, replace the driver's multiplex control unit and recheck the symptom.
NO - Repair an open in the wire between the inspection connector and body ground. If the wire is OK, check for a poor ground at G401.
Mode 2