Pilot 4WD V6-3.5L (2008)
Is there continuity?
YES-Test PGM-FI main relay 1 (FI MAIN). If the relay is faulty, replace it. If the relay is OK, update the PCM if it does not have the latest
software, or substitute a known-good PCM, then recheck. If the symptom/indication goes away with a known-good PCM, replace the original
PCM.
NO - Repair open in the wire between PGM-FI main relay 1 (FI MAIN) and the PCM (A6).
53. Reconnect PCM connector A (44P).
54. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
55. Measure voltage between PCM connector terminal B3 and body ground.
Is there battery voltage?
YES - Go to step 63.
NO - Go to step 56.
56. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
57. Remove PGM-FI main relay 1 (FI MAIN) (A).
58. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
59. Measure voltage between PGM-FI main relay 1, (FI MAIN) 4P connector terminal No. 1 and body ground.