Workshop Manuals Factory service & repair Fiat
01 General information02 Specifications03 Manufacturing data and tolerances04 Tightening torques05 Fluids and lubricants06 Maintenance07 Diagnostic checks08 Engine09 Clutch10 Gearbox and differential11 Transmission (4x4)12 Axles and driveshafts13 Brakes14 Steering15 Suspension and wheels16 Heating, air conditioning and auxiliary units17 Electrical equipment18 Body fittings19 Body panels and frame20 Wiring diagrams and electrical functions21 Wiring harnesses22 Connectors and pin-outs23 Fault diagnosis24 Special tools
Fiat Panda Factory Service Manual (2003-2012)02 · Specifications
02 · General

Engine data

Make
Fiat
Model
Panda Factory Service Manual
Year
2003–2012
Section
Engine › Engine data
SpecificationsEngine data

ENGINE DATA

1.1 8V1.2 8V

1.2 8V 4x4 -

4x4 Climbing

1.3 Multijet1.3 Multijet 4X4
Bore (mm)7070.870.869.669.6
Stroke (mm)7278.8678.868282
Total capacity (cc)11081242124212481248
Max power (kW CEE)4044445151
Max power (CV CEE)5460607070
Max power speed (rpm)50005000500040004000
Max torque (Nm CEE)88102102145145
Max torque (Kgm CEE)9.010.410.414.814.8
Max torque speed (rpm)27502500250015001500
Idle speed (rpm)750 ± 50750 ± 50750 ± 50830±50830±50
Compression ratio9.6 ± 0.29.8 ± 0.29.8 ± 0.218.1 ± 0.418.1 ± 0.4

Parts & tools for this job For 2003 Fiat Panda

Links open Amazon search results in a new tab. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.