Workshop Manuals Factory service & repair Alfa Romeo
01 General information02 Specifications03 Manufacturing data and tolerances04 Tightening torques05 Fluids and lubricants06 Maintenance07 Diagnostic checks08 Engine09 Clutch10 Gearbox and differential11 Transmission (4x4)12 Axles and driveshafts13 Brakes14 Steering15 Suspension and wheels16 Heating, air conditioning and auxiliary units17 Electrical equipment18 Body fittings19 Body panels and frame20 Wiring diagrams and electrical functions21 Wiring harnesses22 Connectors and pin-outs23 Fault diagnosis24 Special tools
Alfa Romeo Brera and Spider Factory Service Manual (2005-2010)02 · Specifications
02 · General

Engine data

Make
Alfa Romeo
Model
Brera and Spider Factory Service Manual
Year
2005–2010
Section
Engine › Engine data
SpecificationsEngine data

ENGINE DATA

2.2 JTS3.2 JTS2.4 JTD 20v
Bore (mm)8685.682
Stroke (mm)94.68990.4
Total capacity (cm3)219831952387
Max power (kW CEE)136191147
Max power (CV CEE)185260200
Max power speed (rpm)650063004000
Max torque (Nm CEE)230322400
Max torque (kgm CEE)23.432.840.8
Max torque speed (rpm)450045002000
Idle speed (rpm)800 ± 50600 - 700850 ± 20
Compression ratio11.3 ± 0.15: 111.25: 117 ± 0.45: 1

Parts & tools for this job For 2005 Alfa Romeo Brera

Links open Amazon search results in a new tab. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.