Workshop Manuals Factory service & repair Lancia
01 General information02 Specifications03 Manufacturing data and tolerances04 Tightening torques05 Fluids and lubricants06 Maintenance07 Diagnostic checks08 Engine09 Clutch10 Gearbox and differential11 Axles and driveshafts12 Brakes13 Steering14 Suspension and wheels15 Heating, air conditioning and auxiliary units16 Electrical equipment17 Body fittings18 Body panels and frame19 Wiring diagrams and electrical functions20 Wiring harnesses21 Connectors and pin-outs22 Fault diagnosis23 Special tools
Lancia Ypsilon Factory Service Manual (2003-2011)02 · Specifications
02 · General

Engine data

Make
Lancia
Model
Ypsilon Factory Service Manual
Year
2003–2011
Section
Engine › Engine data
SpecificationsEngine data

ENGINE DATA

1.2 8v1.2 16v1.4 16v1248 JTD
Bore (mm)70.870.87269.6
Stroke (mm)78.8678.868482
Total cyl. capacity (cm3)1242124213681248
Maximum power (kW EEC)44597051
Maximum power (BHP EC)60809570
Max. power rpm (rpm)5000500058004000
Maximum torque (Nm EC)102114128180
Max torque (Kgm CEE)10.411.61318.3
Max torque speed (rpm)2500400045001750
Idle speed (rpm)820±50750±50750±50830±50
Compression ratio9.8±0.210.6±0.211±0.218.1 ± 0.4

Parts & tools for this job For 2003 Lancia Ypsilon

Links open Amazon search results in a new tab. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.