Workshop Manuals Factory service & repair Fiat
01 General information02 Specifications03 Manufacturing data and tolerances04 Tightening torques05 Fluids and lubricants06 Maintenance07 Diagnostic checks08 Engine09 Clutch10 Gearbox and differential11 Axles and driveshafts12 Brakes13 Steering14 Suspension and wheels15 Heating, air conditioning and auxiliary units16 Electrical equipment17 Body fittings18 Body panels and frame19 Wiring diagrams and electrical functions20 Wiring harnesses21 Connectors and pin-outs22 Fault diagnosis23 Special tools
Fiat Grande Punto Factory Service Manual (2005-2012)02 · Specifications
02 · General

Vehicle dimensions

Make
Fiat
Model
Grande Punto Factory Service Manual
Year
2005–2012
Section
Project specifications and descriptions › Vehicle dimensions
SpecificationsVehicle dimensions

VEHICLE DIMENSIONS

Dimensions are expressed in mm and refer to the vehicle equipped with its original tyres.

Height is measured with vehicle unladen.

1.2 8v1.4 8v1.4 16v1.3 Multijet1.9 Multijet
A (mm)40304030403040304030
B (mm)875875875875875
C (mm)25102510251025102510
D (mm)645645645645645
E (mm)14901490149014901490
F (mm)14731473147314731473
G (mm)16871687168716871687
H (mm)14661466146614661466

Small variations in size are possible depending on the dimensions of the rims

Luggage compartment capacity (V.D.A. standards): dm3 275

Luggage compartment volume (VDA standard) with backrest and back seat folded down: dm3 638

VAN versions

Load carrying compartment
Maximum length (mm)699
Max width (mm)1034
Width between wheel arches (mm)976
Maximum height (mm)842
Height of the load carrying plane from the ground (mm)754
Volume of the load carrying compartment (dm3)268
VEHICLE DIMENSIONS

Parts & tools for this job For 2005 Fiat Grande Punto

Links open Amazon search results in a new tab. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.