Workshop Manuals Factory service & repair Fiat
01 General information02 Specifications03 Manufacturing data and tolerances04 Tightening torques05 Fluids and lubricants06 Maintenance07 Diagnostic checks08 Engine09 Clutch10 Gearbox and differential11 Transmission (4x4)12 Axles and driveshafts13 Brakes14 Steering15 Suspension and wheels16 Heating, air conditioning and auxiliary units17 Electrical equipment18 Body fittings19 Body panels and frame20 Wiring diagrams and electrical functions21 Wiring harnesses22 Connectors and pin-outs23 Fault diagnosis24 Special tools
Fiat Ducato Factory Service Manual (2002-2006)02 · Specifications
02 · General

Vehicle dimensions

Make
Fiat
Model
Ducato Factory Service Manual
Year
2002–2006
Section
Design specifications and description › Vehicle dimensions
SpecificationsVehicle dimensions

VEHICLE DIMENSIONS

Height is measured with vehicle unladen

Van version

VERSIONSMAXI
SHORT WHEELBASEMEDIUM WHEELBASELONG WHEELBASE
A (mm)172017201720
B (mm)172017201720
C (mm)2160-24802160-27352480-2860
D (mm)474950995599
E (mm)320032003700
F (mm)202420242024
G (mm)1441-17601441-20601441-1760

Dimensions change depending on the version within the above limits

VEHICLE DIMENSIONS
VERSIONS1115
SHORT WHEELBASEMEDIUM WHEELBASESHORT WHEELBASEMEDIUM WHEELBASELONG WHEELBASE
A (mm)17201720172017201720
B (mm)17201720172017201720
C (mm)2154-24702150-27252150-24702150-27252470-2850
D (mm)47495099474950995599
E (mm)28503200285032003700
F (mm)20242024202420242024
G (mm)1441-17601441-17601441-17601441-20161441-1760

Truck version

Dimensions change depending on the version within the above limits

(*) A 2180 mm wide box may be supplied as an option

VEHICLE DIMENSIONS
VERSIONS1115MAXI
SHORT WHEELBASESHORT WHEELBASEMEDIUM WHEELBASELONG WHEELBASEMEDIUM WHEELBASELONG WHEELBASE
A (mm)172017201720172017201720
B (mm)172017201720172017201720
C (mm)210021002100210021252125
D (mm)483148315181586151815861
E (mm)285028503200370032003700
F(*)(mm)202420242024202420242024
G (mm)258525852080-29352585-34352080-29352585-3435

Parts & tools for this job For 2002 Fiat Ducato

Links open Amazon search results in a new tab. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.