Workshop Manuals Factory service & repair Fiat
01 General information02 Specifications03 Manufacturing data and tolerances04 Tightening torques05 Fluids and lubricants06 Maintenance07 Diagnostic checks08 Engine09 Clutch10 Gearbox and differential11 Axles and driveshafts12 Brakes13 Steering14 Suspension and wheels15 Heating, air conditioning and auxiliary units16 Electrical equipment17 Body fittings18 Body panels and frame19 Wiring diagrams and electrical functions20 Wiring harnesses21 Connectors and pin-outs22 Fault diagnosis23 Special tools
Fiat Stilo Factory Service Manual (2001-2007)02 · Specifications
02 · General

Engine data

Make
Fiat
Model
Stilo Factory Service Manual
Year
2001–2007
Section
Engine › Engine data
SpecificationsEngine data

ENGINE DATA

1.2 16V1.4 16V1.6 16V1.8 16V2.4 20 V1.9JTD 80 bhp1.9 JTD 115 bhp1.9 JTD 16V
Bore (mm)70.8072.080.58283828282.0
Stroke (mm)78.8684.078.482.790.490.490.490.4
Total cyl. capacity (cm3)12421368159617472446191019101910
Compression ratio10.6±0.211.2±0.210.50±0.1510.3±0.1510.5±0.1518±0.4518±0.4518±0.45
Maximum power (KW EEC)597076981255985103
Maximum power (BHP EC)809510313317080115136
Maximum power speed (rpm)50005800575064006000400040004000
Maximum torque (Nm EC)114128145162221196255
Maximum torque (kgm EC)11.61314.816.522.52026
Max torque speed (rpm)4000450040003500350015002000
Idle speed (rpm)730±50700±50825±25700±50850±20850±20

Parts & tools for this job For 2001 Fiat Stilo

Links open Amazon search results in a new tab. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.