Workshop Manuals Factory service & repair Fiat
01 General information02 Specifications03 Manufacturing data and tolerances04 Tightening torques05 Fluids and lubricants06 Maintenance07 Diagnostic checks08 Engine09 Clutch10 Gearbox and differential11 Axles and driveshafts12 Brakes13 Steering14 Suspension and wheels15 Heating, air conditioning and auxiliary units16 Electrical equipment17 Body fittings18 Body panels and frame19 Wiring diagrams and electrical functions20 Wiring harnesses21 Connectors and pin-outs22 Fault diagnosis23 Special tools
Fiat Stilo Factory Service Manual (2001-2007)04 · Tightening torques
04 · General

5530 current generator

Make
Fiat
Model
Stilo Factory Service Manual
Year
2001–2007
Section
55 electrical equipment › 5530 current generator
Tightening torques5530 current generator

5530 CURRENT GENERATOR

ComponentFasteningØValue (daNm)Validity
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYBoltM120.81.2 16v
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYBoltM105

1.2 16v

1.4 16v

ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYNutM128

1.2 16v

1.4 16v

ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYBoltM10 x 1.25(To cylinder block/crankcase) 51.4 16v
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYBoltM127.2 - 8.91.6 16v
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYBoltM128

1.8 16v

2.4 20v

ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYBoltM1271.9 JTD 8v
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYNutM10 x 1.2551.9 JTD 8v
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYNutM12 x 1.257

1.9 JTD 8v

1.9 JTD 16v

ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYBoltM104.6 - 6.62.4 20v
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLYBoltM126.4 - 9.32.4 20v
ALTERNATOR SUPPORTBoltM10 x 1.255

1.2 16v

1.4 16v

ALTERNATOR SUPPORTNutM10 x 1.255

1.2 16v

1.4 16v

ALTERNATOR SUPPORTBoltM104.5 ÷ 5.51.6 16v
AUTOMATIC HEATER CASEBoltM10 x 1.2551.8 16v
AUTOMATIC HEATER CASEBoltM12 x 1.2571.8 16v
BATTERY SUPPORT/CAGEBoltM82.5

Parts & tools for this job For 2001 Fiat Stilo

Links open Amazon search results in a new tab. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.