Workshop Manuals Factory service & repair Fiat
01 General information02 Specifications03 Manufacturing data and tolerances04 Tightening torques05 Fluids and lubricants06 Maintenance07 Diagnostic checks08 Engine09 Clutch10 Gearbox and differential11 Axles and driveshafts12 Brakes13 Steering14 Suspension and wheels15 Heating, air conditioning and auxiliary units16 Electrical equipment17 Body fittings18 Body panels and frame19 Wiring diagrams and electrical functions20 Wiring harnesses21 Connectors and pin-outs22 Fault diagnosis23 Special tools
Fiat Doblò Factory Service Manual (2000-2010)03 · Manufacturing data and tolerances
03 · General

1024 crankshaft and flywheel – crankshaft

Make
Fiat
Model
Doblò Factory Service Manual
Year
2000–2010
Section
10 engine › 1024 crankshaft and flywheel – crankshaft
Manufacturing data and tolerances1024 crankshaft and flywheel – crankshaft

1024 CRANKSHAFT AND FLYWHEEL – CRANKSHAFT

Big end bearing - crankpin play (mm)Validity
0.025 - 0.0631.6 16v
Big end bearings (mm)Validity
0.025÷0.0501.6 16v
Big end bearings (mm)Validity
0.030 ÷ 0.0621.3 JTD
Clearance between big end bearings-Crankpins (mm)Validity
0.024 - 0.0621.2 8v
Clearance between crankshaft bearings - big end bearings (mm)Validity
0.025 - 0.0491.2 8v
Clearance between crankshaft bearings - main journals (mm)Validity
0,019÷0,0461.6 16v
Clearance between crankshaft bearings - main journals (mm)Validity
0.019 - 0.5081.6 16v
Clearance between crankshaft bearings - main journals (mm)Validity
0.028 ÷ 0.0481.3 JTD
Crankpin diameter (mm)Validity
1024 CRANKSHAFT AND FLYWHEEL – CRANKSHAFT
41.990 ÷ 42.0081.2 8v
Crankpin diameter (mm)Validity
Category BCategory CClass A
45.510 ÷ 45.51745.503 ÷ 45.50945.518 ÷ 45.5231.6 16v
Crankpin diameter (mm)Validity
Category BCategory CClass A
50,666 - 50,67250,660 - 50,66650,672 - 50,6781.9 DIESEL
Crankpin diameter (mm)Validity
Category BCategory CClasse A
41.995 - 42.00141.988 - 41.99542.001 - 42.0081.2 8v
Crankpin diameter (mm)Validity
Category BCategory CClasse A
50.793 ÷ 50.79950.787 ÷ 50.79350.799 ÷ 50.805

1.9 DIESEL

1.9 JTD

Crankpin diameter (mm)Validity
Category BClass A
42.582 ÷ 42.59142.591 ÷ 42.6001.3 JTD
Crankpin diameter (mm)Validity
Category BClasse A
45.503 - 45.51345.513 - 45.5231.6 16v
Crankpin undersize (mm)Validity
1024 CRANKSHAFT AND FLYWHEEL – CRANKSHAFT
0.1271.3 JTD
Crankpin undersize (mm)Validity
0.127

1.9 DIESEL

1.9 JTD

Crankpin undersize (mm)Validity
0.254 / 0.5081.2 8v
Crankpin undersize (mm)Validity
41.863 - 41.8811.2 8v
Crankpin undersize (mm)Validity
1024 CRANKSHAFT AND FLYWHEEL – CRANKSHAFT
0.254 - 0.5081.6 16v
End float (mm)Validity
1024 CRANKSHAFT AND FLYWHEEL – CRANKSHAFT
0.049 - 0.2111.9 JTD
End float (mm)Validity
0.055 ÷ 0.265

1.2 8v

1.3 JTD

1.6 16v

Main bearing journal diameter (mm)Validity
1024 CRANKSHAFT AND FLYWHEEL – CRANKSHAFT
Category BCategory CClass A
50.988 ÷ 50.99450.982 ÷ 50.98850.994 ÷ 51.0001.3 JTD
Main bearing journal diameter (mm)Validity
Category BCategory CClasse A
47.988 - 47.99447.982 - 47.98847.994 - 48.0001.2 8v
Main bearing journal diameter (mm)Validity
Category BCategory CClasse A
59.987 ÷ 59.99359.982 ÷ 59.98659.994 ÷ 60.0001.9 JTD
Main bearing journal diameter (mm)Validity
Category BClasse A
50.780 - 50.79050.790 - 50.8001.6 16v
Main bearing journal diameter (mm)Validity
Pos. 1Pos. 2Pos. 3
50.794÷50.80050.787÷50.79350.780÷50.7861.6 16v
Main bearing journal undersize (mm)Validity
1024 CRANKSHAFT AND FLYWHEEL – CRANKSHAFT
0.1271.3 JTD
Main bearing journal undersize (mm)Validity
0.1271.9 JTD
Main bearing journal undersize (mm)Validity
0.254 - 0.508

1.2 8v

1.6 16v

Main bearing journal undersize (mm)Validity
Category BCategory CClass A
47.861 - 47.86747.855 - 47.86147.867 - 47.8731.2 8v
Main journal diameter undersize (mm)Validity
0.1271.9 DIESEL
Main journal diameter undersize of 0.127 (mm)Validity
1024 CRANKSHAFT AND FLYWHEEL – CRANKSHAFT
Category BCategory CClass A
52.861 - 52.86752.855 - 52.86152.867 - 52.8731.9 DIESEL
New disc thickness (mm)Validity
11.8 - 12.11.9 DIESEL

Parts & tools for this job For 2000 Fiat Doblò

Links open Amazon search results in a new tab. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.